?

Log in

 
 
09 February 2009 @ 11:03 pm
Michael Cera Bales out  
"If 100% of the crew is amateurs, then if this movie's worth watching, it'll be a fucking miracle, because it'll be the first time in history that a movie... uh, made by amateurs was... any good at all!" -- Haha.
 
 
 
Jem Finchxdazedconfusedx on February 10th, 2009 05:11 am (UTC)
lolll
Colleenjudgexthexblood on February 10th, 2009 05:54 am (UTC)
Holy shit! I never thought such a quiet softly spoken boy could be so loud !! He must of really been livid about something. :/
smitsocracy on February 11th, 2009 06:26 am (UTC)
Not to worry, he's just doing his own jokey version of Christian Bale's Terminator 4 rant that got leaked online last week.

If you're in the mood for any more Cera faux-outrage, you should watch his fake blowup on the set of Knocked Up--
Michael Cera Gets Fired from Knocked Up

Colleenjudgexthexblood on February 11th, 2009 06:48 am (UTC)
LOL. Wow, yeah I saw comments on the video when I actually went to Youtube and I was like.... really? Is this a joke? It's pretty convincing, he sounds so angry! Haha.
Rosedrrosensteinmd on February 10th, 2009 06:14 am (UTC)
lol Michael Bale!
priyanka.bringmethelulz on February 10th, 2009 06:15 am (UTC)
cutie.
Urgle Grue: Pencilsspacedudey on February 10th, 2009 11:08 am (UTC)
LOL.
daneil joens: michael cerathisis_industry on February 10th, 2009 06:37 pm (UTC)
how adorable :'(
ladymccracken on February 10th, 2009 07:51 pm (UTC)
lolzzzzzzzzzzz